Programme

Hydra's Trail Event logo

PROGRAMME

Friday, April 7 2017

16.00  Departure of buses, from Athens to Metochi Argolida.

18.00 Registration Desk-Secretariat open.

19.30 Arrival of buses at Metochi Argolida.

20.00 Departure of boats to Hydra island.

20.30 Arrival of boats on Hydra island.

22.00 Registration Desk-Secretariat close.

 

Saturday, April 8 2017

06.30 Departure of buses, from Athens to Metochi Argolida.

09.00 Registration Desk-Secretariat open.

10.00 Arrival of buses at Metochi, Argolida.

10.30 Departure of boats to Hydra island.

11.00 Arrival of boats on Hydra island.

12.30 Technical briefing for the Downhill Race.

13.00 Departure of the Downhill race athletes to the top of Eros, on foot.

14.00 Start of the Downhill Race.

16.30 End of the Downhill Race.

17.00 Start of the Junior’s  Mini Race, 1.200 metres.

17.15 Start of the Junior’s Mini Race, 1.600 metres.

18.00 Start of the Run & Fun Race.

19.15 Technical briefing for the Rock Race.

19.30 Technical briefing for the Eros Mountain Trail race.

20.00 Pasta party (only for athletes and their escorts.)

20.30 Registration Desk-Secretariat close.

 

Sunday, April 9 2017

08.00 Registration Desk-Secretariat open.

09.00 Start of the Rock Race.

09.30 Start of the Eros Mountain Trail race.

12.00 End of the Rock Race.

14.45 End of the Eros Mountain Trail race.

15.00 Awards and prizes ceremony.

16.00 End of the event.

17.00 Athletes’ departure to Athens, by boats and buses.